agenda

The CS International 2019 conference attracted many industry leading experts from all the major companies involved in the compound semiconductor industry.

If you are interested in speaking at CS International 2019, please contact info@cs-international.net or call +44 (0)24 76718970.


2019 Speakers Include

Felix Grawert
Hiromi Fujita
Samuel Sonderegger
Mikko Soderlund
Andy Sellars
Liyang Zhang
Markus Behet
Edward Wasige
Thomas Uhrmann
Speaker Name TBC
Marco Malinverni
Phil Greene
Paul Wiener
Farid Medjdoub
Richard Eden
Norbert Lichtenstein
Bernardette Kunert
Mohammed Alomari
Gabriele Formicone
Valery Tolstikhin
Speaker Name TBC
Remi Comyn
Benoit Ravot
Julie Orlando
Ke Xu
Gong Xiao
David Lishan
Scott Vasquez
Cem Basceri
Speaker Name TBC
Aly Mashaly
Joe Wu
Masahiro Murayama
Eric Higham
Mark McKee
David Danzilio
Ralf Lerner
Hong Lin


Click speaker image to view biography.



















 Targeting transportation - Sponsored By

Aly Mashaly
ROHM Semiconductor 

Hong Lin
Yole Développement 

Paul Wiener
GaN Systems 

 Pushing the performance envelope - Sponsored By

Markus Behet
EpiGaN 

David Lishan
Plasma-Therm 

Remi Comyn
Knowmade 

Bernardette Kunert
imec 

Gabriele Formicone
Integra 

Marco Malinverni
Exalos 

 Speeding communication

Eric Higham
Strategy Analytics 

David Danzilio
WIN Semiconductors 

Edward Wasige
EU Project/IBROW Project 

Gong Xiao
National University of Singapore/MIT Alliance 

Valery Tolstikhin
Intengent 

 Propelling the power electronics revolution - Sponsored By

Julie Orlando
Nanotronics 

Richard Eden
IHS Markit 

Cem Basceri
Qromis 

Farid Medjdoub
IEMN 

Ralf Lerner
X-Fab 

 Opportunities for LED and lasers - Sponsored By

Pars Mukish
Yole Développement 

Joe Wu
Sino Nitride Semiconductor 

Mark McKee
Veeco 

Hiromi Fujita
Asahi Kasei 

Norbert Lichtenstein
II-VI 

Liyang Zhang
Enkris 

Masahiro Murayama
Sony Corporation 

 Theme To Be Decided

Felix Grawert
AIXTRON 

Samuel Sonderegger
Attolight 

Mikko Soderlund
Beneq 

Speaker Name TBC
Evatec 

Phil Greene
Ferrotec 

Speaker Name TBC
KLA-Tencor 

Benoit Ravot
Nanometrics 

Mohammed Alomari
IMS Chips 

Scott Vasquez
Qorvo 

Ke Xu
Nanowin 

Speaker Name TBC
Revasum 

Andy Sellars
CSA Catapult