2019 speaker profiles

The CS International 2019 conference attracted many industry leading experts from all the major companies involved in the compound semiconductor industry.

If you are interested in speaking at CS International 2019, please contact info@cs-international.net or call +44 (0)24 76718970.


2019 Speakers Include

Jens Voigt
Hiromi Fujita
Samuel Sonderegger
Mikko Soderlund
John Ghekiere
Andy Sellars
Gerald Klug
Liyang Zhang
Markus Behet
Edward Wasige
Thomas Uhrmann
Speaker Name TBC
Marco Malinverni
Phil Greene
Farid Medjdoub
Richard Eden
Norbert Lichtenstein
Bernardette Kunert
Mohammed Alomari
Gabriele Formicone
Valery Tolstikhin
Mukundkrishna Raghunathan
Remi Comyn
Torsten Stoll
Julie Orlando
Ke Xu
Gong Xiao
David Lishan
Roger Hall
Cem Basceri
Rob Rhoades
Aly Mashaly
Babu Dayal PADULLAPARTHI
Joe Wu
Masahiro Murayama
Eric Higham
Mark McKee
David Danzilio
Ralf Lerner
Hong Lin

Click speaker image to view biography.



















 Targeting transportation - Sponsored By

Aly Mashaly
ROHM Semiconductor 

Hong Lin
Yole Développement 

 Pushing the performance envelope - Sponsored By

John Ghekiere
ClassOne 

Jens Voigt
AIXTRON 

Markus Behet
EpiGaN 

Mukundkrishna Raghunathan
KLA Corporation 

Gerald Klug
DISCO HI-TEC EUROPE 

David Lishan
Plasma-Therm 

Remi Comyn
Knowmade 

Andy Sellars
CSA Catapult 

Bernardette Kunert
imec 

Gabriele Formicone
Integra 

Marco Malinverni
Exalos 

 Speeding communication

Mikko Soderlund
Beneq 

Roger Hall
Qorvo 

Eric Higham
Strategy Analytics 

David Danzilio
WIN Semiconductors 

Edward Wasige
EU Project/IBROW Project 

Gong Xiao
National University of Singapore/MIT Alliance 

Valery Tolstikhin
Intengent 

 Propelling the power electronics revolution - Sponsored By

Samuel Sonderegger
Attolight 

Torsten Stoll
Nanometrics 

Mohammed Alomari
IMS Chips 

Thomas Uhrmann
EV Group 

Julie Orlando
Nanotronics 

Ke Xu
Nanowin 

Rob Rhoades
Revasum 

Richard Eden
IHS Markit 

Cem Basceri
Qromis 

Farid Medjdoub
IEMN 

Ralf Lerner
X-Fab 

 Opportunities for LEDs and lasers - Sponsored By

Babu Dayal PADULLAPARTHI
Sanan IC 

Pars Mukish
Yole Développement 

Joe Wu
Sino Nitride Semiconductor 

Mark McKee
Veeco 

Hiromi Fujita
Asahi Kasei 

Norbert Lichtenstein
II-VI 

Liyang Zhang
Enkris 

Masahiro Murayama
Sony Corporation 

 Theme To Be Decided

Speaker Name TBC
Evatec 

Phil Greene
Ferrotec 

Book your place today for 2019 - 3 events, 2 days, 1 ticket
Book your delegate place early, it will be another sell-out.